Table Of ContentVIOLENCE  AGAINST  WOMEN  ACT  OF  1999,
[…] be made available to the domestic violence coalition  as defined in the Family Vio-
lence Prevention and Services Act (42 U.S.C.  10410 et seq.) and fifty percent shall
be made available to the sexual assault coalition as defined under the Public Health
Service Act; and
"(5)  COMPONENT  ELIGIBILITY.-In the  case  of combined  domestic violence and
sexual assault  coalitions, each component shall  be deemed  eligible for the awards
for sexual assault and domestic violence activities, respectively.".
Subtitle B-National Domestic  Violence  Hotline
SEC. 111. REAUTHORIZATION.
Section 316(f)(1)  of the Family Violence Prevention and Services Act (42 U.S.C.
10416(f)(1)) is amended to read as follows:
"(1) IN GENERAL.-There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the
purposes of this section-
"(A) $1,600,000  for fiscal year 2000;
"(B) $1,800,000  for fiscal year 2001;
"(C) $2,000,000 for fiscal year 2002;
"(D) $2,000,000 for fiscal year 2003; and
"(E) $2,000,000  for fiscal year 2004.".
SEC. 112. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.